Difference between revisions of "The strength of weak ties"
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- !style="text-align:left"|Author |Granovetter, M.S. |- !style="text-align:left"|Year |1973 |- !style="text-align:left"|Publication Format |''American Jo...") |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:left"|Publication Format | !style="text-align:left"|Publication Format | ||
| − | |''American Journal of Sociology 78'', 1360–1380 | + | |''American Journal of Sociology, 78'', 1360–1380 |
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:left"|Publisher | !style="text-align:left"|Publisher | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!style="text-align:left"|Download URL | !style="text-align:left"|Download URL | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="vertical-align:top" |
!style="text-align:left"|Cited in Wiki | !style="text-align:left"|Cited in Wiki | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 16:51, 6 March 2018
| Author | Granovetter, M.S. |
|---|---|
| Year | 1973 |
| Publication Format | American Journal of Sociology, 78, 1360–1380 |
| Publisher | |
| DOI | |
| Keywords | |
| Download URL | |
| Cited in Wiki |