Difference between revisions of "The strength of weak ties"
m (Protected "The strength of weak ties" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)) [cascading]) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:left"|Publication Format | !style="text-align:left"|Publication Format | ||
| − | |''American Journal of Sociology 78'', 1360–1380 | + | |''American Journal of Sociology, 78'', 1360–1380 |
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:left"|Publisher | !style="text-align:left"|Publisher | ||
Latest revision as of 16:51, 6 March 2018
| Author | Granovetter, M.S. |
|---|---|
| Year | 1973 |
| Publication Format | American Journal of Sociology, 78, 1360–1380 |
| Publisher | |
| DOI | |
| Keywords | |
| Download URL | |
| Cited in Wiki |