Difference between revisions of "ProFile EVALUATION SURVEY 2013 (Dataset)"
m (Astrid moved page ProFile EVALUATION SURVEY 2013 (Dataset)) to ProFile EVALUATION SURVEY 2013 (Dataset) without leaving a redirect) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Related Study||[[ProFile|German Doctoral Candidates and Doctorate Holders Study ProFile]] | |Related Study||[[ProFile|German Doctoral Candidates and Doctorate Holders Study ProFile]] | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
| − | |Related Survey||[[ProFile INITIAL | + | |Related Survey||[[ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2013|ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2013]] |
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|Number of Observations||985 | |Number of Observations||985 | ||
Revision as of 16:48, 26 February 2018
| Name of Data Set [fileName] | eval_2013_ergebnisdaten.dta |
| Description | This is the full response data set from the ProFile Evaluation Survey 2013 |
| Related Study | German Doctoral Candidates and Doctorate Holders Study ProFile |
| Related Survey | ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2013 |
| Number of Observations | 985 |
| Career Stage | Doctoral Training Career Stage (R1) Recognised Researcher (R2) |
| Number of Variables | 1,512 |
| Data available | Yes |
| Access way | on-site |
| Access request via | [www.datasets.risis.eu www.datasets.risis.eu] |
| Download Address | - |
| Related Publication | - |
| doi | - |
| Publication Date | - |