Difference between revisions of "ProFile EVALUATION SURVEY 2016 (Dataset)"
m (Protected "ProFile EVALUATION SURVEY 2016 (Dataset)" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)) [cascading]) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Description||This is the full response data set from the ProFile Evaluation Survey 2016 | |Description||This is the full response data set from the ProFile Evaluation Survey 2016 | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
| − | |Related Study||[ProFile|German Doctoral Candidates and Doctorate Holders Study ProFile]] | + | |Related Study||[[ProFile|German Doctoral Candidates and Doctorate Holders Study ProFile]] |
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|Related Survey||[[ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2016|ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2016]] | |Related Survey||[[ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2016|ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2016]] | ||
Revision as of 17:02, 26 February 2018
| Name of Data Set [fileName] | eval_2016_ergebnisdaten.dta |
| Description | This is the full response data set from the ProFile Evaluation Survey 2016 |
| Related Study | German Doctoral Candidates and Doctorate Holders Study ProFile |
| Related Survey | ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2016 |
| Number of Observations | 2,615 |
| Career Stage | Doctoral Training Career Stage (R1) Recognised Researcher (R2) |
| Number of Variables | 1,334 |
| Data available | Yes |
| Access way | on-site |
| Access request via | [www.datasets.risis.eu www.datasets.risis.eu] |
| Download Address | - |
| Related Publication | - |
| doi | - |
| Publication Date | - |