Difference between revisions of "ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2013"
m (Protected "ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2013" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)) [cascading]) |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Related Publication|| | |Related Publication|| | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
| − | |Related Data Sets||[[ | + | |Related Data Sets||[[ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2013 (Dataset)|ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2013]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 27 February 2018
| Name of Survey | ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2013 |
| Description | The Initial Survey targets doctoral candidates who participate in ProFile for the first time. |
| Related Study | German Doctoral Candidates and Doctorate Holders Study ProFile |
| Surveying Institution | iFQ |
| Survey Method | Standardized Online survey |
| Survey Time Period | 21/5/2013-6/8/2013 |
| Gross Sample Size | 8,666 |
| Net Sample Size | 8,127 |
| Number of Participants (finalized Questionnaires) | 1,306 |
| Response Rate | 30.9% |
| Questionnaire | http://risis.eu/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/ProFile_INI_Questionnaires2013_2016.pdf |
| Related Publication | |
| Related Data Sets | ProFile INITIAL SURVEY 2013 |