Difference between revisions of "ProFile FOLLOW-UP SURVEY 2016"
m (Protected "ProFile FOLLOW-UP SURVEY 2016" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)) [cascading]) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Net Sample Size||2,167 | |Net Sample Size||2,167 | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
| − | |Number of | + | |Number of Participants (finalized Questionnaires)||915 |
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|Response Rate||53.01% | |Response Rate||53.01% | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 27 February 2018
| Name of Survey | ProFile FOLLOW-UP SURVEY 2016 |
| Description | The Follow-Up Survey targets doctorate holders who participated in ProFile at least once and completed their doctoral candidacy. |
| Related Study | German Doctoral Candidates and Doctorate Holders Study ProFile |
| Surveying Institution | DZHW |
| Survey Method | Standardized Online survey |
| Survey Time Period | 12/1/2016-12/4/2016 |
| Gross Sample Size | 2,718 |
| Net Sample Size | 2,167 |
| Number of Participants (finalized Questionnaires) | 915 |
| Response Rate | 53.01% |
| Questionnaire | http://risis.eu/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/ProFile_FQ_Questionnaires2015_2017.pdf |
| Related Publication | |
| Related Data Sets | ProFile FOLLOW-UP SURVEY 2016 |