Difference between revisions of "ProFile FOLLOW-UP SURVEY 2016 (Dataset)"
m (Protected "ProFile FOLLOW-UP SURVEY 2016 (Dataset)" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)) [cascading]) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Description||This is the full response data set from the ProFile Follow-Up Survey 2016 | |Description||This is the full response data set from the ProFile Follow-Up Survey 2016 | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
| − | |Related Study||German Doctoral Candidates and Doctorate Holders Study ProFile | + | |Related Study||[[ProFile|German Doctoral Candidates and Doctorate Holders Study ProFile]] |
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|Related Survey||[[ProFile FOLLOW-UP SURVEY 2016|ProFile FOLLOW-UP SURVEY 2016]] | |Related Survey||[[ProFile FOLLOW-UP SURVEY 2016|ProFile FOLLOW-UP SURVEY 2016]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Access way||on-site | |Access way||on-site | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
| − | |Access request via||[www.datasets.risis.eu www.datasets.risis.eu] | + | |Access request via||[http://www.datasets.risis.eu www.datasets.risis.eu] |
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|Download Address||- | |Download Address||- | ||
Latest revision as of 10:09, 27 February 2018
| Name of Data Set [fileName] | follow_up_2016_ergebnisdaten.dta |
| Description | This is the full response data set from the ProFile Follow-Up Survey 2016 |
| Related Study | German Doctoral Candidates and Doctorate Holders Study ProFile |
| Related Survey | ProFile FOLLOW-UP SURVEY 2016 |
| Number of Observations | 997 |
| Career Stage | Recognised Researcher (R2) Established Researcher (R3) Leading Researcher (R4) |
| Number of Variables | 273 |
| Data available Yes | |
| Access way | on-site |
| Access request via | www.datasets.risis.eu |
| Download Address | - |
| Related Publication | - |
| doi | - |
| Publication Date | - |